Boards, Committees & Commissions  

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Schneider, Jim Trustee
Pollnow, Tamara Trustee
Filut, Jerry Trustee
Houston, Don Trustee
Allender, Michelle Committee Member
Amborn, Gil Committee Member
Baker, Mike Committee Member
Bray, Donald Committee Member
Bryant, Howard Committee Member
Collins, Glenn Committee Member
Denman, Tim Committee Member
Doyle, Tim Committee Member
Datka, Kelly Committee Member
Nargis, Kathy Committee Member
Gawlitta, Roy Committee Member
Goldammer, Vesta Committee Member
Hanson-Popp, Ingrid Committee Member
Koeller, Karen Committee Member
Kost, Jannah Committee Member
Kosut, Craig c
Lauer, Brian Committee Member
Lemanczyk, Diane Committee Member
Luth, Bil Committee Member
Migazzi, Kimberly Committee Member
Mullikin, Kari Committee Member
Nash, Robert Committee Member
Norante, Diane Committee Member
Perez, Gonzalo Committee Member
Piper, Janice Committee Member
Rogers, Cheryl Committee Member
Beer, Jody Committee Member
Vaccaro, John Committee Member
Vander Sanden, Maureen Committee Member
Zuehlke, James Committee Member

Board of Appeals 

Return to Board of Appeals Page.
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Schneider, James Chair 608-201-1556
Collins, Glenn Committee Member
Gawlitta, Roy Committee Member
Nargis, Kathy Committee Member
Pollnow, Tamara Committee Member 262-514-2315
Luth, Bil Committee Member - Alternate 2

Board of Review 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Schneider, Jim Chair 608-201-1556
Ewert, Andrew Committee Member
Houston, Don Committee Member 262-514-2953
Jones, Jerry
Luth, Bil Committee Member - Alternate 2

Community Development Authority  

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Amborn, Gil 262-534-5804
Denman, Tim Committee Member
Filut, Jerry Committee Member 262-534-9159
Kosut, Craig Committee Member
Luth, Bil Committee Member
Schneider, Jim Trustee Representative 608-201-1556

Finance, Taxes & Insurance 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Lauer, Brian Committee Chair
Amborn, Gil Committee Member
Hess, Brent
Ewert, Andrew
Houston, Don Committee Member 262-514-2953

Fire Commission 

123 N. River St
Waterford, WI 53185

262-534-3980


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Piper, Janice Committee Chair
Daggett, Renee
Doyle, Tim Committee Member
Migazzi, Kimberly Committee Member
Zuehlke, James Committee Member

Fox River Commission 

Waterford, WI 53185


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Schneider, Jim Commissioner

Health Department 

10005 Northwestern Ave
US Bank Building, 2nd Floor
Franksville, WI 53126

262-898-4460

262-898-4490


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Health Department, Central Racine County 262-878-4460
Pollnow, Tamara Health Department Representative

Library Board 

101 N. River St
Waterford, WI 53185

262-534-3988


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Beer, Jody
Allender, Michelle Board Member
Bray, Donald Board Chair
Pollnow, Tamara Board Member
Datka, Kelly Board Member
Romanak, Alan
Norante, Diane Board Member

Personnel Committee 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Filut, Jerry Committee Chair 262-534-9159
Miller, Mary Committee Member
Bell, Rebecca Committee Member
Pollnow, Tamara Committee Member 262-514-2315
Vaccaro, John Committee Member

Plan Commission 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Schneider, Jim Committee Chair 608-201-1556
Bryant, Howard Committee Member
Nash, Bob Committee Member 414-349-1297
Nargis, Kathy Committee Member
Kosut, Craig Committee Member
Luth, Bil Committee Member
Perez, Gonzalo Committee Member

Public Works  

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Koeller, Karen Committee Chair
Baker, Mike Committee Member
Houston, Don Committee Member
Goldammer, Vesta Committee Member
Nash, Robert Committee Member

Racine County Farm Drainage District 

Waterford, WI 53185


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Koeller, Fred Representative

Village Board 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Schneider, Jim Village President 608-201-1556
Nargis, Kathleen Trustee 262-534-7806
Schneider, Jim Trustee
Filut, Jerry Trustee 262-534-9159
Houston, Don Trustee 262-514-2953
Ewert, Andrew Trustee 262-514-2451
Pollnow, Tamara Trustee 262-514-2315

Western Racine County Sewerage District 

Waterford, WI 53185


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Ewert, Andy Representative