Boards, Committees & Commissions

 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Hess, Brent      
Pollnow, Tamara Trustee  
Jones, Jerry      
Houston, Don Trustee  
Allender, Michelle Committee Member    
Weber, Colleen      
Koeller, Fred      
Baker, Mike Committee Member    
Daggett, Renee      
Bray, Donald Committee Member    
Bryant, Howard Committee Member    
Collins, Glenn Committee Member    
McReynolds, Troy      
Doyle, Tim Committee Member    
Datka, Kelly Committee Member    
Nargis, Kathy Committee Member    
Gawlitta, Roy Committee Member    
Goldammer, Vesta Committee Member    
Hanson-Popp, Ingrid Committee Member    
Patel, Bhavin (Bob)      
Koeller, Karen Committee Member    
Kost, Jannah Committee Member    
Kosut, Craig c    
Miller, Mary      
Lemanczyk, Diane Committee Member    
Luth, Bil Committee Member    
Migazzi, Kimberly Committee Member    
Mullikin, Kari Committee Member    
Nash, Robert Committee Member    
Norante, Diane Committee Member    
Perez, Gonzalo Committee Member    
Piper, Janice Committee Member    
Rogers, Cheryl Committee Member    
Beer, Jody Committee Member    
Vaccaro, John Committee Member    
Vander Sanden, Maureen Committee Member    
Zuehlke, James Committee Member    

Board of Appeals 

Return to Board of Appeals Page.
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Houston, Don Chair 608-201-1556
Collins, Glenn Committee Member    
Gawlitta, Roy Committee Member    
Nargis, Kathy Committee Member  
Pollnow, Tamara Committee Member 262-514-2315
Luth, Bil Committee Member - Alternate 2    

Board of Review 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Ewert, Andrew Committee Member  
Houston, Don Committee Member 262-514-2953
Jones, Jerry    
Luth, Bil Committee Member - Alternate 2    

Community Development Authority  

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Ewert, Andrew   262-534-5804
Denman, Tim Committee Member    
Nash, Robert Committee Member    
Kosut, Craig Committee Member    
Luth, Bil Committee Member    
McReynolds, Troy    

Finance, Taxes & Insurance 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Ewert, Andrew Committee Chair  
Bell, Rebecca      
Weber, Colleen      
McReynolds, Troy    
Houston, Don Committee Member 262-514-2953

Fire Commission 

123 N. River St
Waterford, WI 53185

262-534-3980


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Piper, Janice Committee Chair    
Daggett, Renee      
Mueller, Robert Committee Member    
Denton, Jennifer Committee Member    
Zuehlke, James Committee Member    

Fox River Commission 

Waterford, WI 53185


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Koeller, Fred Commissioner    

Health Department 

10005 Northwestern Ave
US Bank Building, 2nd Floor
Franksville, WI 53126

262-898-4460

262-898-4490


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Health Department, Central Racine County     262-878-4460
Pollnow, Tamara Health Department Representative  

Library Board 

101 N. River St
Waterford, WI 53185

262-534-3988


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Beer, Jody      
Allender, Michelle Board Member    
Bray, Donald Board Chair    
Pollnow, Tamara Board Member  
Datka, Kelly Board Member    
Romanak, Alan      
Norante, Diane Board Member    

Personnel Committee 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Pollnow, Tamara Committee Chair  
Bryant, Howard Committee Member  
Bell, Rebecca Committee Member    
Nargis, Kathy    
Vaccaro, John Committee Member    

Plan Commission 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Houston, Don Committee Chair  
Bryant, Howard Committee Member    
Nash, Bob Committee Member 414-349-1297
Hess, Brent      
Kosut, Craig Committee Member    
Luth, Bil Committee Member    
Perez, Gonzalo Committee Member    

Public Works  

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Koeller, Karen Committee Chair    
Baker, Mike Committee Member    
Houston, Don Committee Member    
Goldammer, Vesta Committee Member    
Nash, Robert Committee Member    

Racine County Farm Drainage District 

Waterford, WI 53185


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Koeller, Fred Representative    

Tourism Commission 

Waterford, WI 53185

Waterford, WI 53185


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Patel, Bhavin (Bob)      
McReynolds, Troy      
Ewert, Andrew      
Pollnow, Tamara      
Houston, Don      

Village Board 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Schneider, Jim Village President 608-201-1556
Nargis, Kathleen Trustee 262-534-7806
Schneider, Jim Trustee  
McReynolds, Troy Trustee   262-534-9159
Houston, Don Trustee 262-514-2953
Ewert, Andrew Trustee 262-514-2451
Pollnow, Tamara Trustee 262-514-2315

Western Racine County Sewerage District 

Waterford, WI 53185


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Ewert, Andy Representative